インテル® シリコン・フォトニクス 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 拡張温度張光トランシーバー

今すぐ比較する

技術仕様

基本仕様

ステータス
Launched
製品コレクション
インテル® シリコン・フォトニクス製品
発売日
Q2'19
追加機能
Compliant with 4WDM MSA optical interface specification with reach up to 10 km
Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment
Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures
CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation
Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard
Multi-rate support: 24.33G CPRI and 25.78G Ethernet; compatible with CPRI rate-7
Operating temperature range: -40 to 85C
3.5 W maximum power dissipation

補足事項

説明
The Intel Silicon Photonics 100Gbps CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications.

レビュー

免責事項

この機能は、コンピューティング・システムによっては利用できないことがあります。ご利用のシステムにこの機能が搭載されているかどうか、あるいは機能の互換性に関してシステム仕様 (マザーボード、プロセッサー、チップセット、電源、HDD、グラフィックス・コントローラー、メモリー、BIOS、ドライバー、仮想マシンモニター - VMM、プラットフォーム・ソフトウェア、およびオペレーティング・システム) を参照するには、システムベンダーにご確認ください。機能、パフォーマンス、この機能のその他の利点は、システム構成により異なります。